Condition of Use and Privacy Notice

Condition of Use and Privacy Notice

Legal notice

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site shibari-shop.com are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the framework of its implementation and monitoring : Owner: M. BOISSET Micro-enterprise n ° 797 751 906 0026 rue de l’Abbé gillet / 75016 Paris 


Creator: M. Kinbaku
Publication manager: M. Kinbaku / malice.kinbaku@gmail.com 
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person. 
Webmaster: M. Kinbaku / malice.kinbaku@gmail.com
Host: LWS – 4, rue galvani 75838 PARIS Cedex 17 
Credits: 
The legal notices were generated and offered by Subdelirium  Legal notices

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Using the site shibari-shop.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site shibari-shop.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis. This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by M. Kinbaku, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention. The site shibari-shop.com is updated regularly by M. Kinbaku. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the site shibari-shop.com is to provide information on all of the company’s activities. M. Kinbaku strives to provide the site shibari-shop.com as precise as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether caused by it or by third party partners who provide this information. All the information indicated on the site shibari-shop.com are given for information only, and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site shibari-shop.com is not exhaustive. They are subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

M. Kinbaku is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of M. Kinbaku. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of Liability.

M. Kinbaku cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the site shibari-shop.com, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either of the appearance of a bug or of an incompatibility. Seb Kinbaku cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive using the site shibari-shop.com. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. M. Kinbaku reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Seb Kinbaku also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography…).

7. Privacy police and management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995. When using the shibari-shop.com site, the following may be collected : the URL of the links through which the user accessed the shibari-shop.com site, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address. In any case Seb Kinbaku only collects personal information relating to the user for the purposes of certain services offered by the site shibari-shop.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site shibari-shop.com the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent. No personal information of the user of the site shibari-shop.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of Seb Kinbaku and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site shibari-shop.com. The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site shibari-shop.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of M. Kinbaku . However, M. Kinbaku does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact. Browsing the site shibari-shop.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance. The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies: In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok. In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Configure the Conservation rules on: use personalized parameters for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies. In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies. In Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site shibari-shop.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

10. Risks and uses of the articles.

shibari-shop.com / M. Kinbaku cannot be held responsible for consequences and damages of any kind, material or immaterial, due to the use of products sold in the Shibari Shop.

11. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, in particular modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

12. Glossary.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site. Personal information: « information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies » (article 4 of law no. ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).